Friday 5/26/17

Friday 5/26/17

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

In 15-20 Minutes Establish A 2RM Back Squat

Part C

“2017 Regional Event 3”
For Time:
100ft Single Arm Overhead DB Lunge (50/35)
100 Double Unders
50 Wall Balls (20/15)
10 Rope Climbs
50 Wall Balls
100 Double Unders
100ft Single Arm Overhead Lunge

30 Min Time Cap

Thursday 5/25/17

Thursday 5/25/17

Part A Warm Up

3 Sets
Frankenstein Walk x50ft
Alt. in-Place Lateral Lunge x6 ea. side
Nose To Wall Hold x30 sec

Part B

4 Sets
Alt. Front Rack Double KB Step-up x4 ea. leg
Alt. Single Arm Overhead Banded Pull Down x8 ea. arm

Part C

42-30-18 Reps Of:
Kettlebell Swing (53/35)
Double Under
Push Press (65/45)

Wednesday 5/24/17

Wednesday 5/24/17

Part A Warm Up

2 Min Assault Bike @60%
+
Banded Stretching x2-4 min
+
2 Sets
Overhead KB Walk x10ft ea. arm
Single Arm Bent Over Row x8 ea. arm
Banded Good Morning x20

Part B

3 Sets
Overhead Squat w/Banded KB x5-8

Part C

4 Sets, Ea. For Time Of:
2,4,6,8 Reps Of:
Power Snatch (115/75)
Row x8/6 Cal
rest 4-6 min

Tuesday 5/23/17

Tuesday 5/23/17

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

3 Sets
Rope Climb x1-2
Ring Support Hold x20 sec + Bottom Of Dip Hold x10 Sec
DB Bear Crawl x50ft

Part C

3 Rounds For Time Of:
400m Run
100 m Farmers Carry
10 Single Arm DB Thruster, R (50/35)
10 Single Arm DB Thruster, L (50/35)

Monday 5/22/17

Monday 5/22/17

Part A Warm Up

3 Sets
Snatch Deadlift x5
Bent Over Snatch Grip Row x5
Overhead Squat x5
Tall Snatch x5

Part B

4 Sets
Snatch Lift Off To 2″ Below The Knee + Hang Squat Snatch x3 @80% of 2RM

Part C

3 Sets
In A 4 Min Window Perform
30 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
20 Overhead Squat (95/65)
10 Pull-up
Max Cal Assault Bike
rest 4 min

*Score is ea. rounds of AB cals. Score each round separate.

Sunday 5/21/17

Sunday 5/21/17

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

4 Sets
Weighted Pull-up x5-6
rest 2 min
Weighted Sit-up x15
rest 2 min

Part C

5 Rounds For Time Of:
1 Rope Climb
200ft Sled Push
200ft Farmers Carry (70/53)

Saturday 5/20/17

Saturday 5/20/17

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

In Teams Of 2 Perform:
3 Rounds For Time Of:
800 m Run
20 Power Clean (185/125)
30 Box Jump Overs (24″/20″)
40 Push-ups

Friday 5/19/17

Friday 5/19/17

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

6 Sets
Back Squat x1 @100% of 2RM Back Squat

Part C

“2017 Regional Event 2”
21-15-9 reps for time of:
Dumbbell snatches (50/35)
Ring dips

Thursday 5/18/17

Thursday 5/18/17

Part A Warm Up

Foam Roll x3 min
+
400 m Run
+
2 Sets
Alt. In Place Reverse Lunge x10
Banded Standing Rows x15

Part B

4 Sets
Single Arm Overhead + Opposite Arm Farmers Carry x150ft ea. side
Single Leg Weighted Glute Bridge x12 ea. side

Part C

For Time:
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 Reps of:
Burpee
Hang Power Clean (95/65)
Squat Box Jump (24″/20″)

Wednesday 5/17/17

Wednesday 5/17/17

Part A Warm Up

2 Min Assault Bike @60%
+
Foam Roll x4 min
+
2 Sets
Wall Squat x5 @3131
Scapular Wall Slides x5 @3131
Single Arm Overhead Lunge x4 ea. side

Part B

4 Sets
Snatch Grip Sotts Press x5
rest 90 sec
Snatch Grip Romanian Deadlift x10
rest 90 sec

Part C

4 Sets, Ea. For Time Of:
350 m Row
15 Handstand Push-ups
50 Double Unders