Tuesday 2/20/18

Tuesday 2/20/18

Part A Warm Up

2 Min Ski Erg
+
2 Sets
Single Leg Kettlebell Deadlift x8 ea.
Jump Squat x10
Push-up + Groiner Stretch x4 ea. side (2 sec groiner hold)
Hanging Lat Pull Hold x15-20 sec

Part B

Deadlift (all percentages based off 3RM)
65% x1.1.1.1
75% x1.1.1.1
85 % x1.1.1.1
90% x1.1.1.1
95% x1.1.1.1

*keep your hands on the bar for the duration of the set. Break for 2 sec in between each lift.

Part C

3 Rounds For Time Of:
30 Push Press (95/65)
30 Pull-ups
rest 2 min

Monday 2/19/18

Monday 2/19/18

Let the games (almost) begin

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

3 Sets
30 Sec Max Toes To Bar
rest 30 sec
30 Sec Max Burpees
rest 30 sec

Part C

2 Sets
5 Min Max Cal Assault Bike
rest 2 min
1 Min Max Wall Ball (20/14)
1 Min Max Cal Ski Erg
1 Min Max Farmers Carry (70/53)
rest 2 min

Sunday 2/18/18

Sunday 2/18/18

Part A Warm Up Coaches Choice

Part B

EMOM For 12 Min Do:
Min 1 – Seal Walk x50ft
Min 2 – KB Deadlift x15 (70/53)
Min 3 – Assault Bike x30 sec
Rest 2 Min, Then Do:
EMOM For 12 Min Do:
Min 1 – DB Push Press x12 (50/35)
Min 2 – Floor L-Sit x30 sec
Min 3 – Row x30 sec

Saturday 2/17/18

Saturday 2/17/18

Part A Warm Up Coaches Choice

Part B

In Teams Of 2 Perform:
AMRAP In 15 Min Of:
4 Hang Power Clean (165/110)
4 Handstand Push-ups
4 Alt. DB Snatch (50/35)
6 Hang Power Clean
6 Handstand Push-up
6 Alt. DB Snatch
8 Hang Power Clean
8 Handstand Push-up
8 Alt. DB Snatch
etc.
*Only 1 athlete can work at a time. Alternate athletes however you please.

At the 15 Min Mark Perform:
For Time:
70 Front Squats (165/110)
10 Rope Climbs

Friday 2/16/18

Friday 2/16/18

Part A Warm Up

2 Sets
Squat Hold x20 sec
Hollow Body Rock x20 sec
Sumo Squat Hold x20 sec
Samson Stretch x10 sec ea. side

then do:

2 Sets
Banded Good Morning x20
Reverse In Place Lunge x6 ea. side
Lateral Lunge x6 ea. side
Jump Squat x5 (max height)
Hanging Lat Pulls x10

Part B

In 15-20 Minutes Establish A 3RM Back Squat

Part C

“Open Workout 15.1”
AMRAP In 9 Min Of:
15 Toes To Bar
10 Deadlifts (115/75)
5 Power Snatch (115/75)

At the 9 min mark begin:
“15.1a”
6 Min To Establish A 1RM Clean and Jerk

Thursday 2/15/18

Thursday 2/15/18

Part A Warm Up

2 Min Assault Bike @60%
+
2 Sets
Perfect Stretch x3 ea. side
Banded Upright Rows x15
Banded Reverse Lunge x10 ea.
Seal Walk x20ft

Part B

For Time:
2000 m Row
25 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
100 Wall Balls (20/14)
25 Kettlebell Swings
100 Walking Lunges
25 Kettlebell Swings

Part C

3 Sets
Bent Over Trap 3 Raise x12 ea. side
DB Floor Press x20

Wednesday 2/14/18

Wednesday 2/14/18

Part A Warm Up

Coaches Choice

Part B

4 Sets
Hang Squat Clean x3
*Establish a heavy set of 3 in 4 sets

Part C

AMRAP In 14 Min Of:
5 Hang Squat Cleans @80% of 3RM
10 Burpees
15 Pull-ups

 

Tuesday 2/13/18

Tuesday 2/13/18

Part A Warm Up

2 Min Ski Erg
+
2 Sets
Single Leg Kettlebell Deadlift x8 ea.
Jump Squat x10
Push-up + Groiner Stretch x4 ea. side (2 sec groiner hold)
Hanging Lat Pull Hold x15-20 sec

Part B

4 Sets
Deadstop Deadlift x4 @90% of 3RM

Part C

For Time
21-15-9 reps of:
Power Snatch (115/75)
Games Standard Box Jump (24″/20″)

 

Monday 2/12/18

Monday 2/12/18

Thank you to everyone that participated or volunteered at the 3rd Wheel competition this past Saturday.  It was a great success and we really enjoyed watching everyone compete, set new PR’s, get your first MU, etc.  We hope everyone had a great time!

Part A Warm Up – Coaches Choice

Part B

EMOM For 10 Min Do:
Odd – Chin Over Bar Hold x15-20 sec
Even – Handstand Push-up x10
rest 3 min, then do:

10 Min Max Cal Assault Bike
rest 3 min, then do:

3 Sets
Single Arm Landmine Row x15
Half Kneeling KB Viking Press x10 ea.
Glute Bridge x20

Sunday 2/11/18

Sunday 2/11/18

Part A Warm Up – Coaches Choice

Part B

EMOM For 30 Min Do:
Min 1 – GHD Sit-up x15
Min 2 – Split Stance Landmine Press x10 ea.
Min 3 – Rope Climb x1
Min 4 – Ring Dip x10
Min 5 – Sled Push x150ft